Please note that this shop is for business customers only.
Social Networks
Login
Forgotten password
Social Networks

Roline - MPO fibre optic cassette1

Roline - MPO fibre optic cassette
Roline - MPO fibre optic cassette
Available

Manufacturer: Secomp

Product group:

Manuf.No.: 21.17.0348

Art.No.: S17812690

LC SM X 12, black, RAL 9005

Details Accessories Datasheet Consulting Shopping cart
The MPO (multi-fiber push-on) cabling system is an easy-to-use solution based on a high density connector and ribbon-fiber cables with 12 cores. This system is commonly used in data centers but also e.g. between server rooms. It is designed for reliable and quick operations with the obvious benefits of less space requirements and improved scalability. The pre-terminated MPO cables can fan-out to other connections, usually to LC, to interconnect with standard-density products or services, using modules or fan-out cables.
General
Product Type MPO fibre optic cassette
Width 13 cm
Depth 9.11 cm
Height 3 cm
Weight 400 g
Enclosure Colour Black, RAL 9005
Cabling & Wiring
Port Qty 6 ports
Technology Fibre optic
Features Phosphor bronze split sleeves
Connector Provided 12 x LC multi-mode female
1 x MPO Type A male
All prices quoted include VAT.
Ultrabook, Celeron, Celeron Inside, Core Inside, Intel, Intel Logo, Intel Atom, Intel Atom Inside, Intel Core, Intel Inside, Intel Inside Logo, Intel vPro, Itanium, Itanium Inside, Pentium, Pentium Inside, vPro Inside, Xeon, Xeon Phi, and Xeon Inside are trademarks of the Intel Corporation or its subsidiaries in the USA or other countries.
1Graphics and technical data can differ from the original.The product description is decisive for the scope of goods.